Mode hors ligneOffline
BoredAviator
Flight Controls
SYS NNC
ConditionCondition
Runaway Stabilizer — trim stabilizer non commandé (QRH 9.4 memory).Runaway Stabilizer — uncommanded stabilizer trim (QRH 9.4 memory).
ObjectifObjective
Reconnaître 9.4 vs 9.24 (STAB OUT OF TRIM A/P) vs 9.25 (trim électrique inop). Memory items restent dans le NNC.Discriminate 9.4 vs 9.24 (STAB OUT OF TRIM A/P) vs 9.25 (electric trim inop). Memory items stay in the NNC.
In FLT On GND
Trois histoires stabilizerThree stabilizer stories
QRHTitleIdéeIdea
9.4Runaway StabilizerTrim non commandé — memoryUncommanded trim — memory
9.24STABILIZER OUT OF TRIMA/P ne trimme pas correctementA/P not trimming correctly
9.25Stabilizer Trim InoperativePerte trim électrique mainMain electric trim lost
Idée systèmeSystem idea
STAB TRIM STAB OUT OF TRIM SPEED TRIM FAIL MACH TRIM FAIL
STABILIZER · THREE STORIES 9.4 RUNAWAY uncommanded trim MEMORY 9.24 OUT OF TRIM A/P trim path 9.25 INOP main electric lost use wheel
9.4 memory ≠ 9.24 voyant A/P ≠ 9.25 trim électrique inop.9.4 memory ≠ 9.24 A/P light ≠ 9.25 electric trim inop.
Les vitals orange 9.4 restent dans le NNC. Ici : discrimination seulement.9.4 orange vitals stay in the NNC. Here: discrimination only.
QRH 9.4 → UrgenceQRH 9.4 → Emergency

Enseignement Normal — pas les étapes QRH. Labels cockpit en anglais. Flotte AILO B73C NG · C-FTUW / C-FTUY / C-FTUZ. QRH officiel AILO-0902 fait foi.Normal teaching — not QRH steps. Cockpit labels in English. AILO B73C NG fleet · C-FTUW / C-FTUY / C-FTUZ. Official QRH AILO-0902 prevails.